injectskincare.com

I’ve Moved! Grand Opening on July 19 – Come visit me at 340 N. Mt.Vernon, Unit 3 Prescott, AZ

Inject Skincare

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Artisan SkinCare & Injectables DBA Inject SkinCare values its users’ privacy. This Privacy Policy will help you understand how we collect and use personal information from those who visit our website or make use of our online facilities and services, and what we will and will not
do with the information we collect. Our Policy has been designed and created to ensure those affiliated with of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet, but to exceed, most existing privacy standards. We reserve the right to make changes to this Policy at any given time.

This Policy applies to Artisan SkinCare & Injectables DBA Inject SkinCare, and it governs any and all data collection and usage by us. Through the use of https://injectskincare.com/ you are therefore consenting to the data collection procedures expressed in this Policy.
 
We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third parties except when required to by law.

With your permission, we may send you emails about our product and services and other updates. Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies. You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Disclosure of Information

Artisan SkinCare & Injectables DBA Inject SkinCare may not use or disclose the information provided by you except under the following circumstances:

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

Payment

Your credit card data is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Links

When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements

GDPR Disclosure

If you answered “yes” to the question Does your website comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)? then the Privacy Policy above includes language that is meant to account for such compliance. Nevertheless, in order to be fully compliant with GDPR regulations your company must fulfill other requirements such as: (i) doing an assessment of data processing activities to improve security; (ii) have a data processing agreement with any third party vendors; (iii) appoint a data protection officer for the company to monitor GDPR compliance; (iv) designate a representative based in the EU under certain circumstances; and (v) have a protocol in place to handle a potential data breach. For more details on how to make sure your company is fully compliant with GDPR, please visit the official website at https://gdpr.eu. FormSwift and its subsidiaries are in no way responsible for determining whether or not your company is in fact compliant with GDPR and takes no responsibility for the use you make of this Privacy Policy or for any potential liability your company may face in relation to any GDPR compliance issues.

Age of Consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence, and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

COPPA Compliance Disclosure

his Privacy Policy presumes that your website is not directed at children under the age of 13 and does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from them or allow others to do the same through your site. If this is not true for your website or online service and you do collect such information (or allow others to do so), please be aware that you must be compliant with all COPPA regulations and guidelines in order to avoid violations which could lead to law enforcement actions, including civil penalties.

In order to be fully compliant with COPPA your website or online service must fulfill other requirements such as: (i) posting a privacy policy which describes not only your practices, but also the practices of any others collecting personal information on your site or service — for example, plug-ins or ad networks; (ii) include a prominent link to your privacy policy anywhere you collect personal information from children; (iii) include a description of parental rights (e.g. that you won’t require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary, that they can review their child’s personal information, direct you to delete it, and refuse to allow any further collection or use of the child’s information, and the procedures to exercise their rights); (iv) give parents “direct notice” of your information practices before collecting information from their children; and (v) obtain the parents’ “verifiable consent” before collecting, using or disclosing personal information from a child. For more information on the definition of these terms and how to make sure your website or online service is fully compliant with COPPA please visit https://www.ftc.gov/tips- advice/business-center/guidance/childrens-online-privacy-protection- rule-six-step-compliance. FormSwift and its subsidiaries are in no way responsible for determining whether or not your company is in fact compliant with COPPA and takes no responsibility for the use you make of this Privacy Policy or for any potential liability your company may face in relation to any COPPA compliance issues.